Skip to product information
1 of 1

Orders over $99 qualify for free shipping.

Philips Surface Mount AED Cabinet

Philips Surface Mount AED Cabinet

Regular price $350.00
Regular price Sale price $350.00
Sale Sold out

In stock

1 YEAR LOW PRICE PROTECTION

100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE

FREE SHIPPING ON ANY AED ORDER

SKU: 989803136531

View full details

PRODUCT DETAILS

Secure Your Philips HeartStart AED with Our Surface-Mount AED Cabinet

Overview: Elevate the safety of your Philips HeartStart AED with our purpose-built surface-mount AED cabinet. Crafted for durability, this metal wall cabinet not only shields your AED but also ensures it's prominently displayed for easy accessibility during emergencies.

Key Features:

  • Sturdy Metal Construction: Provides robust protection for your Philips AED.
  • Door-Activated Audible Alarm: Instantly alerts bystanders when the AED is deployed for rescue.
  • Alarm Power: Requires a 9-volt battery (not included).

Compatibility:

  • Designed exclusively for Philips HeartStart AED devices.
  • Compatible with various Philips AED models, including:

Specifications:

  • Shipping Weight: 14 lbs.
  • Dimensions (Surface Mount): 13.375"H x 16.375"W x 5.375"D

Also Known As: This AED cabinet is commonly referred to as a Potter Roemer AED Cabinet.

Order Today for Enhanced AED Protection: Ensure the safety of your life-saving equipment by ordering our surface-mount AED cabinet. Trust in Response Ready for top-quality AED accessories and free shipping.